
THERMOSTART 19V
$89.70 NZD incl. GST
In stockFreight calculated at checkout
- In business since 1927
- Backed by our Auckland workshop
- Capricorn preferred supplier
- Delivery across NZ and worldwide
Shipping & delivery
Freight is calculated at checkout by weight and volume. Orders over 25 kg or 2.5 m³: we'll email the freight cost after you order.
Standard delivery: 2–5 working days. Rural: 4–6 working days.
Click & Collect: we'll call to arrange a time at 77 Leonard Road, Mount Wellington, Auckland.
Outside New Zealand? Contact us for a freight quote.
Returns & warranty
Returns are handled under our refund policy. Your rights under the Consumer Guarantees Act are not affected.
For warranty claims, email sales@simmsdiesel.co.nz with proof of purchase and photos, and contact us before fitting a replacement. See warranty.
Product details
PART NUMBER
BERU 0101233433
BERU 101233401
BERU 167G
BERU 690G
BERU GF167
BERU GF690
BOSCH 0257200003
BOSCH 0257201006
BOSCH 0257201008
BOSCH 0257201401
BOSCH 0257202001
BOSCH 0257203001
BOSCH 0257203002
CUMMINS 3925441
CUMMINS 3928188
FIAT 8122180
IVECO 8122180
KHD 1161135
KHD 1161637
KHD 8122180
KHD B24VH7632
MAN 5126030019
MAN 51268030008
MAN 51268030015
MAN 51268030019
MAN 51268030021
MAN 51268030022
POCLAIN Q0041506
RENAULT 5000270881
RENAULT 5000590058
APPLICATION
ABG 360 KHD-F4L912 51 24 05/72>
ABG 410 S KHD-BF6L912 88 24
ABG SAW 186 KHD-BF6L913 100 24 05/76>
ABG SF 213 KHD-BF6L913 100 24 05/76>
ABG TITAN 350S KHD-F4L912 51 24 02/71>
AHLMANN 12 KHD-F6L912 77 24 06/72>
AHLMANN 16 KHD-F6L912 77 24 02/74>12/80
AHLMANN AF 10 KHD-F4L912 50 24 06/68>12/80
AHLMANN AS 7 KHD-F4L912 50 24 06/68>12/79
ATLAS 2002 KHD-F6L413V 121 24 01/73>02/88
ATLAS 2502 KHD-F8L413V 154 24 01/73>02/88
ATLAS B KHD-F10L413V 192 24 04/76>02/88
DEMAG 101 KHD-F8L413 154 24 04/74>04/77
DEMAG 21 C.P KHD-F5L912 68 24 04/74>12/78
DEMAG 23 C.L KHD-F6L912 82 24 04/74>12/78
DEMAG 41 KHD-F8L413 154 24 04/74>12/87
DEMAG H 15 C.P KHD-F4L912 51 24 04/74>12/78
IVECO 120 13ANW KHD-F6L913 96 12 01/83>02/86
IVECO 120 16ANW KHD-BF6L913 118 12 01/83>11/89
IVECO 120 17ANW KHD-BF6L913/U 124 12 07/89>
IVECO 150 16AN KHD-BF6L913 118 24 01/83>11/89
IVECO 160 17AN KHD-BF6L913/U 124 24 07/89>
IVECO 160 AR KHD-BF6L913 124 24 01/83>12/84
LAMBORGHINI 916/3W 44 24 01/84>01/87
LIEBHERR R 911 981 KHD-BF6L913 118 24 04/74>
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ 130 R 81 F6L913 96 24 10/77>12/79
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M120 R 80 F6L912 24V 80 24 01/75>09/79
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 D9/11 FL F6L913 24V 95 24 01/75>05/76
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 M 8/9 FS F6L913 24V 95 24 09/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 M 8/9/11/13 FK F6L913 24V 95 24 09/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 M 8/9/11/13 FL F6L913 24V 95 24 09/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 D 12/15 K. AK F6L913 24V 95 24 01/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 D 14/16 FL F6L913 24V 95 24 01/75>10/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M130 D 16 FLL F6L913 24V 95 24 01/75>05/76
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M160 D 11 FS BF6L913 24V 144 24 01/75>05/76
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M160 D 11/16 FL BF6L913 24V 144 24 01/75>10/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M160 D 12/15 K. AK BF6L913 24V 144 24 01/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M160 D 16 FLL BF6L913 24V 144 24 01/75>05/76
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M160 M 11/13 FK. FL. FS BF6L913 24V 144 24 09/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M160 M 14/16 BF6L913 24V 24 01/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M168 M 14/16 BF6L913 24V 24 01/75>12/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 F4L913 24V 63 24 05/76>10/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 D 5.2/5.6/6/6.5/7.5 FL F4L913 24V 63 24 05/76>10/82
MAGIRUS-DEUTZ M90 D 5.2/5.6/6/6.5/7.5 FV F4L913 24V 63 24 05/76>10/82
POCLAIN 18.01, 18,15 KHD-F 6 L 912 54 24 01/69>12/79
POCLAIN LC 80,LY 80, LY 2P KHD-F 6 L 912 54 24 01/69>06/76
POCLAIN MC 100, MCL 84 KHD-F 5 L 912 61 24 01/73>01/76
POCLAIN SC 141, 150 KHD-BF 6 L 912 95 24 01/73>09/76
SAME ENGINE 105.2 LP 29 24 01/86>
SAME ENGINE 105.3 P 47 24 01/86>
SAME ENGINE 105.4 P 62 24 09/80>
